Tbilisi State Concert Hall (Philharmonic)
is the largest concert hall in Georgia sitting 2250 people. All major conert performances are held in Tbilisi concert hall. The world known stars including Ray Charles, Patricia Kaas, Diana Krall, Sting, Earth, Wind & Fire and many more have given their live performances here.
Tbilisi State Concert Hall will welcome the main plenary addresses on the 16th May united inder the name "Civilization at a Crossroads: The Natural Family as The Bulwark of Humane Values".
Radisson Blu Iveria Hotel, Tbilisi
Found in the heart of Georgia’s capital city, Tbilisi, this five star hotel is nestled between the beautiful Mtkvari River and nearby mountain ranges. The ballroom sits up to 350 people.
Radisson Blue Iveria Hotel will welcome plenary addresses on:
15th May that is an International Family Day. Theme: Education at Crossroads.
17th May that is the Family Day in Georgia, designated so by His Holiness and Beatitude, Catholicos Patriarch of All Georgia, Ilia II. Theme: Culture of Live vs. Culture of Death
Rustaveli National Theatre
is the largest and one of the oldest theaters of Georgia, located in its capital Tbilisi on Rustaveli Avenue. Housed in an ornate Rococo-style edifice, since 1921 the theater has carried the name of Georgia's national poet Rustaveli.
Rustaveli Thetre will welcome the closing ceremony of WCF X. Come and join us in celebration of life and natural family as the basic and fundamental unit of society. Magical national dances and songs of Georgia will be performed by Georgian State National Singing and Dancing Academic Ensemble “ERISIONI”
Gala Dinner at Funicular Restaurant
High above Tbilisi you will find the most stylish centre for food and drink in the city: the Funicular Restaurant Complex. Without doubt, the Funicular Complex is one of the most important places in Tbilisi, with its significant long history dating back to 1905. Come and attend special welcome and dinner on May 16th after the Philharmonic plenary addresses (VIP’s and speakers).
Bagrationi Hall
is an exclusive and unique Restaurant in Tbilisi. It is the place where most wedding, banquet and other ceremonies are held in Tbilisi. Bagrationi Hall will welcome the the closing event for WCF X on the May 17th that will include exquisite Georgian wine tour and delicious dinner. (VIP’s and speakers).